OtherInternational
ISO 22301:2019
ISO 22301:2019 Business Continuity Management Systems Requirements..
How ISO 22301:2019 maps to other frameworks
All 44 controls, each one mapped to the equivalent requirement in other standards, with the evidence that carries across and the mappings that were judged and rejected shown alongside. No account needed to look.
See the control mappings →Domains
Planning - ISO 22301:2019
Leadership - ISO 22301:2019
Support - ISO 22301:2019
Context of the organization - ISO 22301:2019
Performance evaluation - ISO 22301:2019
Compare ISO 22301:2019
ISO 22301:2019 by Industry
ISO 22301:2019 by Role
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ISO 22301:2019?
ISO 22301:2019 Business Continuity Management Systems Requirements..
How many controls does ISO 22301:2019 have?
ISO 22301:2019 contains 44 controls organized across 7 domains.
Where does ISO 22301:2019 apply?
ISO 22301:2019 is applicable in International. Organizations operating in or serving customers in this jurisdiction should evaluate its requirements.
What frameworks does ISO 22301:2019 map to?
ISO 22301:2019 has control-to-control mappings with 111 other compliance frameworks in our database. Use our compliance platform to explore these mappings interactively.
How do I get started with ISO 22301:2019 compliance?
Start by understanding the framework's key controls and domains. Our compliance platform provides AI-powered gap analysis and mapping tools to help you assess your current posture and build a remediation plan.
How ready are you for ISO 22301:2019?
Answer 25 questions and get a professional readiness report with gap analysis, maturity scores, and prioritised action items. Results in 5 minutes.