OtherVietnam
Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13)
What is Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13)?
Vietnam Personal Data Protection Decree 13/2023/ND-CP + incoming PDPL 2026..
How Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) maps to other frameworks
Every control, each one mapped to the equivalent requirement in other standards, with the evidence that carries across and the mappings that were judged and rejected shown alongside. No account needed to look.
See the control mappings →Where Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) overlaps with the standards you already hold
Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs ISO 27001:2022View comparison →Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs SOC 2View comparison →Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs NIST CSF 2.0View comparison →Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs GDPRView comparison →Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs HIPAAView comparison →Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) vs PCI DSS 4.0View comparison →
What Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) means in your sector
Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Healthcare→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Financial Services→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Technology→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Government→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Manufacturing→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Energy→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Retail→Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) for Education→
What Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) means for your job
Questions people ask about Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13)
What is Vietnam PDPL?
Vietnam Personal Data Protection Decree 13/2023/ND-CP + incoming PDPL 2026..
Where does Vietnam PDPL apply?
Vietnam PDPL is applicable in Vietnam. Organizations operating in or serving customers in this jurisdiction should evaluate its requirements.
How do I get started with Vietnam PDPL compliance?
Start by understanding the framework's key controls and domains. Our compliance platform provides AI-powered gap analysis and mapping tools to help you assess your current posture and build a remediation plan.
Query Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) programmatically
Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) and every mapping into other standards are available over a REST endpoint and an MCP server, so an agent can read them directly. The free tier is 10 calls a day and needs no signup.
Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13) API reference and MCP config →How ready are you for Vietnam PDPL (Decree 13)?
Answer 25 questions and get a professional readiness report with gap analysis, maturity scores, and prioritised action items. Results in 5 minutes.
Written and maintained by Gerard Blokdyk, The Art of Service.Last updated .