ISO 10005:2005
What is ISO 10005:2005?
. It comprises 27 controls organised across 3 domains, published by ISO/IEC, and applies in International.
How ISO 10005:2005 maps to other frameworks
All 27 controls, each one mapped to the equivalent requirement in other standards, with the evidence that carries across and the mappings that were judged and rejected shown alongside. No account needed to look.
See the control mappings →The 3 domains ISO 10005:2005 groups its controls into
Frameworks that share controls with ISO 10005:2005
Each of these has at least one control mapped to a control in ISO 10005:2005. The number is how many ISO 10005:2005 controls are shared, counted from the mapping graph.
Where ISO 10005:2005 overlaps with the standards you already hold
Where to get trained on ISO 10005:2005
One course in the catalogue covers ISO 10005:2005 directly. Each is self-paced, includes the downloadable toolkit and the implementation playbook, and carries a certificate of completion.
What ISO 10005:2005 means in your sector
What ISO 10005:2005 means for your job
Questions people ask about ISO 10005:2005
What is ISO 10005:2005?
How many controls does ISO 10005:2005 have?
Where does ISO 10005:2005 apply?
What frameworks does ISO 10005:2005 map to?
How do I get started with ISO 10005:2005 compliance?
Query ISO 10005:2005 programmatically
ISO 10005:2005, its 27 controls and every mapping into other standards are available over a REST endpoint and an MCP server, so an agent can read them directly. The free tier is 10 calls a day and needs no signup.
ISO 10005:2005 API reference and MCP config →How ready are you for ISO 10005:2005?
Answer 25 questions and get a professional readiness report with gap analysis, maturity scores, and prioritised action items. Results in 5 minutes.